Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Newbury and Thatcham v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Huw Richards (umpires)
Men - Thames Valley Summer League - CANCELLED
18:45South Berkshire v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
Tuesday 28th May 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:00South Berkshire v Reading 2 @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUAConrad Hall, Hugh Rogers (umpires) Graeme Cooke (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Banbury v Oxford Hawks D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAJacqui Barlow, Simon Hardman, Andy Gwinn (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
20:00Oxford C (SL) v Witney @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAAndy Barber, Michiel Knaapen, Donovan Rothman (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30Oxford D (SL) v Bicester @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUASophia Kucan, Andy Mills-Hicks, Andy Stalker (umpires) Colin Toms (umpire coach)
20:00Wallingford v Thame @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUAJoseph Ottaway, Donovan Rothman, Michiel Knaapen (umpires) Andy Stalker (assessor)
Colin Toms (umpire coach)
Thursday 30th May 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Newbury and Thatcham v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
18:45Reading 3 v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Huw Richards (umpires)
Monday 3rd June 2019
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
20:00Oxford A (SL) v Oxford Hawks B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUAPat Cross, Mike Vince (umpires) Andy Gwinn (umpire coach)
20:00Banbury v Oxford C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAGail Norbury, Lucia Sammons (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30St. Edward's School (SL) v Oxford Hawks C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUACharlie Baggs, Richard Nicholson (umpires) Andy Gwinn (umpire coach)
18:30Oxford B (SL) v Oxford D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUARowena Hearn, Sophia Kucan (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
Tuesday 4th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:00Newbury and Thatcham v Reading 3 @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUAAlan Baines, Conrad Hall (umpires)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Cokethorpe School v Oxford Hawks D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUAAmy Coe, Les Cooke (umpires) Colin Toms (umpire coach)
20:00Bloxham (SL) v Magdalen College School (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAFergus McLusky, Mike Vince (umpires) Martyn Shuttler (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
20:00Thame v Bicester @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUAAndy Mills-Hicks, Joseph Ottaway (umpires) Colin Toms (umpire coach)
18:30Tudor Hall (SL) v Oxford Hawks A (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAGary Brock, Simon Hardman (umpires) Martyn Shuttler (umpire coach)
Thursday 6th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45Reading 2 v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
20:05South Berkshire v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUAHugh Rogers, Hatty Wood (umpires) Simon Milford (umpire coach)
Monday 10th June 2019
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Oxford Hawks B (SL) v Banbury @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Bloxham (SL) v Cokethorpe School @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Oxford Hawks D (SL) v Witney @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30St. Edward's School (SL) v Oxford B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Tuesday 11th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:00Newbury and Thatcham v Reading 2 @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUAConrad Hall, Alan Wade (umpires)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Oxford A (SL) v Magdalen College School (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30Tudor Hall (SL) v Oxford Hawks C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Oxford D (SL) v Wallingford @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Oxford Hawks A (SL) v Bicester @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Thursday 13th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Maidenhead v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Huw Richards (umpires)
18:45South Berkshire v Reading 3 @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Monday 17th June 2019
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
20:00Bloxham (SL) v Oxford C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
18:30Magdalen College School (SL) v Banbury @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Witney v Oxford Hawks B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30St. Edward's School (SL) v Thame @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Tuesday 18th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:00Reading 2 v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Oxford A (SL) v Cokethorpe School @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
20:00Oxford Hawks C (SL) v Bicester @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
18:30Tudor Hall (SL) v Oxford B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Oxford Hawks A (SL) v Wallingford @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Thursday 20th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Reading 3 v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
18:45South Berkshire v Newbury and Thatcham @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Monday 24th June 2019
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Witney v Magdalen College School (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Bloxham (SL) v Oxford Hawks D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
20:00Oxford Hawks A (SL) v Oxford B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
18:30St. Edward's School (SL) v Oxford D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Tuesday 25th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Reading 3 v Reading 2 @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Oxford Hawks B (SL) v Cokethorpe School @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Oxford A (SL) v Oxford C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30Tudor Hall (SL) v Thame @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Wallingford v Oxford Hawks C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Thursday 27th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Newbury and Thatcham v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
18:45South Berkshire v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Sunday 30th June 2019
Men - JRPC (Under 17) - PC Cluster Boys
09:00 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubOllie Hartley (umpire)
Monday 1st July 2019
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
20:00Oxford Hawks B (SL) v Oxford C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Cokethorpe School v Witney @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30St. Edward's School (SL) v Bicester @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
18:30Oxford B (SL) v Wallingford @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Tuesday 2nd July 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05South Berkshire v Reading 2 @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
20:00Oxford A (SL) v Oxford Hawks D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Bloxham (SL) v Banbury @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30Oxford Hawks A (SL) v Thame @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Wednesday 3rd July to Saturday 6th July 2019
Women - International Event - Outdoor Women's EuroHockey5s U16 Championship
@ Walcz (POL)Karen Daffey (technical director appointed by EHF)
Thursday 4th July 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Newbury and Thatcham v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
18:45Reading 3 v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Sunday 7th July 2019
Men - JRPC (Under 15) - PC Cluster Girls
09:00 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubOllie Hartley (umpire)
Monday 8th July 2019
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Oxford Hawks D (SL) v Oxford Hawks B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Bloxham (SL) v Witney @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Newbury and Thatcham v Reading 3 @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
20:00Oxford A (SL) v Banbury @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30Bicester v Oxford B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
18:30Oxford Hawks A (SL) v Oxford D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
20:00Oxford Hawks C (SL) v Thame @ Banbury Road North (Top)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Thursday 11th July 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45Reading 2 v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
20:05South Berkshire v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Monday 15th July 2019
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A - Semi Final 1
19:00Winner Pool A v Runner Up Pool B @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Tuesday 16th July 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:00Newbury and Thatcham v Reading 2 @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A - Semi Final 2
19:00Winner Pool B v Runner Up Pool A @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Thursday 18th July 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Maidenhead v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
18:45Reading 3 v South Berkshire @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Monday 22nd July 2019
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A - Final
19:00SF1 Winner v SF2 Winner (Women) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Umpires will be provided by Oxfordshire HUA
Tuesday 23rd July 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:00Reading 2 v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
Thursday 25th July 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45Newbury and Thatcham v South Berkshire @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA
20:05Reading 3 v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Umpires will be provided by Berkshire HUA

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk