Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association Logo
Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association Logo

Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association

Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Wednesday 20th November 2019
Men - BUCS - Cup
13:00Reading University v Cardiff Metropolitan University 2 @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUASimon Milford, Huw Richards, Richard Bartlett, Rick Goddard (umpires)
Men - BUCS - Midlands Conference Cup
18:10Oxford University 3 v Loughborough 4 @ Iffley Road Sports CentreOxfordshire HUAJames Bartrip, Mark Cumming (umpires)
Women - BUCS - Cup
14:30Reading University v Birmingham University 4 @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUASimon Milford, Huw Richards, Richard Bartlett, Rick Goddard (umpires)
16:00Reading University 2 v Chichester University @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUANajeeb Rehman, Tom Webb (umpires)
Women - BUCS - ICG Midlands Conference Cup
14:50Oxford University 2 v Oxford Brookes University 3 @ Iffley Road Sports CentreOxfordshire HUADavid Hughes, Dave Settle, Neil Holdstock, Mike Vince (umpires)
16:30Oxford University 3 v Oxford Brookes University 2 @ Iffley Road Sports CentreOxfordshire HUAMartyn Shuttler, Richard Young (umpires)
Saturday 23rd November 2019
Men - MBBO Regional One
Reading 2 v Eastcote @ Reading HCBerkshire HUAConrad Hall, James R Haworth (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional Two
Reading 4 v Harrow @ Reading HCBerkshire HUAJames R Haworth, Chad Bosman (umpires)
10:30South Berkshire v Sonning @ Cantley Playing FieldsBerkshire HUADaryl Sudworth (umpire)
Men - MBBO Division One
10:30Sonning 2 v Eastcote 3 @ Berkshire County Sports ClubBerkshire HUALaurence Kimberley, Rik Temmink (umpires) Karen Daffey (umpire coach)
Men - MBBO Division Three
12:20Buckingham v Henley 3 @ Stowe SchoolOxfordshire HUAPaul Berry, David Hughes, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Women - South Premier Division Three A
11:30Reading 3 v Hampstead and Westminster 3 @ Reading HCBerkshire HUADavid Lumsden, Tom Webb, Chad Bosman (umpires)
12:00Sonning v Buckingham 2 @ Berkshire County Sports ClubBerkshire HUALaurence Kimberley, Hugh Rogers (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier One
11:30Aylesbury v South Berkshire @ Aylesbury Vale AcademyOxfordshire HUARichard Bennett, Avtar Hunter-Singh, Mike Vince (umpires)
11:45Henley 2 v Slough 2 @ Henley HCOxfordshire HUAMel Atkinson, Hatty Wood, Richard Bennett (umpires)
14:45Maidenhead 2 v Oxford Hawks 3 @ Altwood SchoolBerkshire HUAGraeme Dow, Karen McKinnon (umpires)
14:00Newbury and Thatcham v Banbury @ Henwick WorthyBerkshire HUAAngela Bowler, Pat Cross (umpires)
11:30Oxford 2 v Marlow 2 @ Oxford Brookes UniversityOxfordshire HUAMike Fulwood, Dave Settle (umpires)
13:15Wallingford v Amersham and Chalfont 2 @ Wallingford Sports ParkOxfordshire HUACharlotte Cockerton, Georgie Metcalfe (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier Two
12:00Oxford 3 v Wallingford 2 @ Headington SchoolOxfordshire HUAJohn Burdett, Mike Tideswell (umpires)
12:30Oxford Hawks 4 v Thame @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAGeorgina Kenworthy-Brown, Donovan Rothman, Thomas Christophers, Paul Hogben (umpires)
10:00Reading Rockets v South Berkshire 2 @ Berkshire County Sports Club (Far)Berkshire HUAIan Martin, Andy Parsons (umpires)
13:30Sonning 2 v Oxford University 2 @ Berkshire County Sports ClubBerkshire HUAMark Sayers, Stephen Smyth (umpires)
12:30Witney 2 v Phoenix and Ranelagh @ Wood Green SchoolOxfordshire HUAPaul Hogben, Dawn Tucker, David Hughes (umpires)
10:30Wycombe 2 v Marlow 3 @ Wycombe High SchoolBerkshire HUARachel Mann, Beverley Thompson (umpires)
Sunday 24th November 2019
Mixed - EH Championship - Cup
14:00Henley v Wallingford @ Henley HCOxfordshire HUAJames R Haworth, David Hughes (umpires)
Mixed - EH Championship - Tier 1 Mixed Cup
14:00Banbury v Khalsa Leamington @ North Oxfordshire AcademyOxfordshire HUALes Cooke, Mark Cumming (umpires)
Women - EH Championship - Over 45s Tier 1
13:45Oxford Hawks v Bretforton @ St. Edward's SchoolOxfordshire HUAMarc Bransby, Stephen Smyth (umpires)
Wednesday 27th November 2019
Men - BUCS
15:00Reading University 3 v Portsmouth University 2 @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Men - BUCS - Midlands Tier 2
12:30Oxford Brookes University 2 v Birmingham 4 @ Oxford Brookes UniversityOxfordshire HUAJames Bartrip, Hatty Wood (umpires)
Men - BUCS - Midlands Tier 3
14:50Oxford University 3 v Oxford Brookes 3 @ Iffley Road Sports CentreOxfordshire HUARoger Dobson, David Hughes (umpires)
Men - BUCS - Premier
16:30Oxford University v King's College 1 @ Iffley Road Sports CentreOxfordshire HUARichard Bartlett, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Women - BUCS
16:30Reading University 3 v Surrey University 2 @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUAOHUA Guest Umpire, Alan Wade, Simon Milford (umpires) Simon Milford (level one assessor)
Women - BUCS - ICG Premier
17:00Oxford Brookes University v Durham 2 @ Oxford Brookes UniversityOxfordshire HUAMark Cumming, Jim Patel (umpires)
Women - BUCS - Midlands Tier 2
14:00Oxford Brookes University 2 v Loughborough 5 @ Oxford Brookes UniversityOxfordshire HUANeil Holdstock, Dave Settle, Mike Vince (umpires)
Thursday 28th November 2019
Women - Berkshire Schools
15:15Bradfield College v Dean Close School @ Bradfield CollegeBerkshire HUASimon Milford, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Saturday 30th November 2019
Men - MBBO Regional One
14:00Newbury and Thatcham v Old Merchant Taylors @ Henwick WorthyBerkshire HUAJames Bartrip, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Reading 3 v Ashford @ Reading HCBerkshire HUAChad Bosman, Graeme Cooke (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional Two
10:30Sonning v West Hampstead 2 @ Berkshire County Sports ClubBerkshire HUAKevin O'Linn, Mark Sayers (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division One
13:00Phoenix and Ranelagh v Bicester @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUAChad Bosman, Phil Hills (umpires) Karen Daffey (umpire coach)
Women - South Premier Division Three A
11:00Buckingham 2 v Salisbury @ Stowe SchoolOxfordshire HUAMichael Corran, Hatty Wood (umpires)
10:30Milton Keynes v Sonning @ Woughton Playing FieldsOxfordshire HUAJacqui Barlow, David Hughes, Mike Vince (umpires)
12:00Wycombe v Reading 3 @ Wycombe High SchoolBerkshire HUAPat Cross, David Lumsden (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier One
11:00Banbury v Aylesbury @ North Oxfordshire AcademyOxfordshire HUAPaul Berry, Rachael Hucker, David Hughes, Mike Vince (umpires)
14:45Maidenhead 2 v Wallingford @ Altwood SchoolBerkshire HUAGraeme Dow, Tom Webb (umpires)
11:45Marlow 2 v Newbury and Thatcham @ Marlow Sports ClubBerkshire HUAMel Atkinson, Mike Fulwood (umpires)
13:00Oxford Hawks 3 v Henley 2 @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUADawn Tucker, Mike Vince, Joseph Ottaway (umpires)
10:00Slough 2 v Oxford 2 @ Slough HCBerkshire HUAKeith Packer, Stephen Smyth (umpires)
16:30South Berkshire v Amersham and Chalfont 2 @ Cantley Playing FieldsBerkshire HUAHugh Rogers, Michael Sartorius (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier Two
11:30Marlow 3 v Witney 2 @ Bisham Abbey Sports CentreBerkshire HUADawn Collis, Kim O'Leary (umpires)
10:30Oxford University 2 v Oxford Hawks 4 @ Iffley Road Sports CentreOxfordshire HUAJohn Burdett, Mike Vince, Gary Brock, Rachael Hucker (umpires)
11:30Phoenix and Ranelagh v Wallingford 2 @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUAAvtar Hunter-Singh, Tom Webb (umpires)
15:00Reading Rockets v Oxford 3 @ Reading HCBerkshire HUAJonathan Crowther, Nicholas Wooldridge (umpires)
10:30South Berkshire 2 v Sonning 2 @ Cantley Playing FieldsBerkshire HUAChris Armitage, Ellie Mann (umpires)
11:00Thame v Wycombe 2 @ Ashfold SchoolOxfordshire HUADave Settle, Jerry Unsworth (umpires)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk