Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Newbury and Thatcham v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Huw Richards (umpires)
Men - Thames Valley Summer League - CANCELLED
18:45South Berkshire v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
Tuesday 28th May 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:00South Berkshire v Reading 2 @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUAConrad Hall, Hugh Rogers (umpires) Graeme Cooke (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Banbury v Oxford Hawks D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAJacqui Barlow, Simon Hardman, Andy Gwinn (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
20:00Oxford C (SL) v Witney @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAAndy Barber, Michiel Knaapen, Donovan Rothman (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30Oxford D (SL) v Bicester @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUASophia Kucan, Andy Mills-Hicks, Andy Stalker (umpires) Colin Toms (umpire coach)
20:00Wallingford v Thame @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUAJoseph Ottaway, Donovan Rothman, Michiel Knaapen (umpires) Andy Stalker (assessor)
Colin Toms (umpire coach)
Thursday 30th May 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Newbury and Thatcham v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
18:45Reading 3 v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Huw Richards (umpires)
Monday 3rd June 2019
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
20:00Oxford A (SL) v Oxford Hawks B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUAPat Cross, Mike Vince (umpires) Andy Gwinn (umpire coach)
20:00Banbury v Oxford C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAGail Norbury, Lucia Sammons (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30St. Edward's School (SL) v Oxford Hawks C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUACharlie Baggs, Richard Nicholson (umpires) Andy Gwinn (umpire coach)
18:30Oxford B (SL) v Oxford D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUARowena Hearn, Sophia Kucan (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
Tuesday 4th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:00Newbury and Thatcham v Reading 3 @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUAAlan Baines, Conrad Hall (umpires)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Cokethorpe School v Oxford Hawks D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUAAmy Coe, Les Cooke (umpires) Colin Toms (umpire coach)
20:00Bloxham (SL) v Magdalen College School (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAFergus McLusky, Mike Vince (umpires) Martyn Shuttler (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
20:00Thame v Bicester @ Banbury Road North (Near)Oxfordshire HUAAndy Mills-Hicks, Joseph Ottaway (umpires) Colin Toms (umpire coach)
18:30Tudor Hall (SL) v Oxford Hawks A (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAGary Brock, Simon Hardman (umpires) Martyn Shuttler (umpire coach)
Thursday 6th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45Reading 2 v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
20:05South Berkshire v Maidenhead @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUAHugh Rogers, Hatty Wood (umpires) Simon Milford (umpire coach)
Tuesday 11th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:00Newbury and Thatcham v Reading 2 @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUAConrad Hall, Alan Wade (umpires)
Thursday 13th June 2019
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Maidenhead v Henley @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Huw Richards (umpires)
18:45South Berkshire v Reading 3 @ Reading HC (Water)Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Sunday 30th June 2019
Men - JRPC (Under 17) - PC Cluster Boys
09:00 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubOllie Hartley (umpire)
Wednesday 3rd July to Saturday 6th July 2019
Women - International Event - Outdoor Women's EuroHockey5s U16 Championship
@ Walcz (POL)Karen Daffey (technical director appointed by EHF)
Sunday 7th July 2019
Men - JRPC (Under 15) - PC Cluster Girls
09:00 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubOllie Hartley (umpire)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk