Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue

.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is underlined, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Wednesday 22nd November 2017
Men - BUCS - Cup
14:00Oxford Brookes Uni 2 v Coventry @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfOHUAAshley Hurden, Jim Patel (umpires)
15:30Oxford Brookes Uni 4 v Harper Adams 2 @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfOHUARichard Bartlett, Ashley Hurden (umpires)
14:50Oxford University v Bath 3 @ Iffley RoadOHUAHuw Richards, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
16:30Oxford University 2 v Nottingham Trent 3 @ Iffley RoadOHUAHuw Richards, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Women - BUCS - Cup
17:00Oxford Brookes Uni v Birmingham 4 @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfOHUARichard Bartlett, Jim Patel (umpires)
12:30Oxford Brookes Uni 2 v Oxford University 2 @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfOHUAMark Cumming, Ellen Schallig, Tim Dudgeon (umpires)
Thursday 23rd November 2017
Men - Boys Under 16 - Schools Qualification Pools
16:00 @ Magdalen CollegeRichard Bartlett (umpire), Graeme Cooke (umpire),
Jim Patel (umpire), Andrew Mansfield (umpire)
Friday 24th November 2017
Women - Girls Under 18 - Schools Qualification Pools
13:00 @ Beaconsfield H.S.Andy Stalker (umpire manager), Ruth Busse (umpire),
Andrew Mansfield (umpire), Jim Patel (umpire)
16:30 @ City of London Freemans SchoolRichard Bartlett (umpire)
16:30 @ King Edward VI SchoolEllen Schallig (umpire)
Saturday 25th November 2017
Men - South Premier Division One
13:30Henley v Old Cranleighans @ Reading RoadKeith Duffy (umpire)
12:30Milton Keynes v Oxford University @ Woughton Playing FieldsJohn Downer (umpire)
14:30Oxford Hawks v London Wayfarers @ Banbury Road Sports GroundAndy Stalker (umpire coach)
Men - South Premier Division Two
14:00Purley Walcountians v Guildford @ Purley HCColin Toms (umpire coach)
13:30Trojans v Staines @ Trojans HCGraeme Cooke (umpire), Alexander Nelson (umpire)
11:30Tunbridge Wells v Tulse Hill & Dulwich @ Tonbridge SchoolRichard Bartlett (umpire)
13:30West Hampstead v London Academicals @ Whitefield SchoolHuw Richards (umpire)
Men - South Reserves
Graeme Cooke (umpire), Alexander Nelson (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference West
12:00Olton & West Warwickshire v Gloucester City @ Olton & West Warwicks ClubEllen Schallig (umpire)
12:00Oxford Hawks v Team Bath Buccaneers @ Banbury Road Sports GroundRick Goddard (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
11:45Basingstoke v Horsham @ Down GrangeChristopher O'Hagan (umpire)
14:00Epsom v Surbiton 2 @ Therfield SchoolLiz Spencer (umpire), Steve Curnock (umpire)
13:00Reading 2 v Maidenhead @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubMartyn Shuttler (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
11:00Buckingham 2 v Havant @ Stowe SchoolMichael Dillow (umpire), Liz Spencer (umpire)
11:30Hampstead & Westminster 2 v Witney @ Paddington Recreation GroundAshley Hurden (umpire)
13:30Spencer v London Wayfarers @ Spencer HCJim Chadbourne (umpire)
12:30Surbiton 3 v East Grinstead 2 @ Surbiton HC, Hinchley WoodGeorgina Kenworthy-Brown (umpire)
14:00Trojans 2 v Banbury @ Wellington Sports GroundMark Cumming (umpire), Bridget Midwinter (assessor)
Women - South Reserves
Mark Cumming (umpire)
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:15Maidenhead v Slough @ Altwood SchoolBHUAChad Bosman, Stephen Ridley, Jamie Haworth (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
12:00Newbury & Thatcham v Oxford 2 @ Henwick WorthyBHUAChris Goslar, Simon Milford, Chad Bosman, Graeme Cooke (umpires)
16:30South Berkshire v Reading 3 @ Cantley Playing FieldsBHUASimon Milford, Huw Richards, Graeme Cooke (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
11:30Reading 4 v Ashford 2 @ Berkshire S&S Club - Pitch 2BHUAChad Bosman, Conrad Hall (umpires)
16:30Sonning 2 v OMT 2 @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubBHUAAngela Bowler, Christopher O'Hagan (umpires)
Women - South Premier Division 3A
11:45Henley v West Hampstead @ Henley Hockey ClubJointMel Atkinson, Tim Dudgeon (umpires)
10:30Oxford Hawks 2 v Milton Keynes @ BRN TopJointAndy Gwinn, Dave Settle (umpires)
12:00Sonning v Marlow @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubJointDawn Collis, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
11:40Wycombe v Hampstead and Westminster 3 @ Cressex AstroturfJointFletcher Goodwin, Michael Sartorius (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 1
14:30Amersham and Chalfont v Slough 2 @ Amersham and Wycombe CollegeJointMichael Corran, Christopher Proudfoot, Kim O'Leary, Dawn Tucker (umpires)
13:00Oxford 2 v Marlow 2 @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfJointPaul Berry, Rosanna McEwen-Smith (umpires) Steve Curnock (umpire coach)
11:30Oxford 3 v Wallingford @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfJointRichard Bennett, Jerry Unsworth (umpires)
10:00Oxford Hawks 3 v Maidenhead 2 @ BRN NearJointLes Cooke, Paul Hogben, Hils Farrar-Hockley (umpires)
15:00Sonning 2 v Oxford University 2 @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubJointGraeme Dow, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
13:10Wycombe 2 v South Berkshire @ Cressex AstroturfJointAngela Bowler, Mike Vince (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 2
11:30Aylesbury v Amersham and Chalfont 2 @ Aylesbury Vale AcademyJointHils Farrar-Hockley, Sarah Wood, Clive Briant (umpires)
15:00Newbury & Thatcham v Thame @ Henwick WorthyJointJacqui Barlow, Chris Goslar, Simon Milford (umpires)
11:30Phoenix and Ranelagh v Oxford Hawks 4 @ Reading UniversityJointChris Manning, Dawn Tucker, Mark Sayers (umpires)
10:00Reading Rockets v Wallingford 2 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubJointConrad Hall, Laurence Kimberley (umpires)
12:00South Berkshire 2 v Banbury 2 @ Birch Hill Recreation GroundJointJackie Cobner, Kim O'Leary, Dawn Tucker (umpires)
12:30Witney 2 v Henley 2 @ Wood Green SchoolJointJames Bartrip, Clive Briant, Mark McCree, Mike Tideswell (umpires)
Women - Trysports Division One - L1 Assessment Match
12:30Newbury & Thatcham 2 v Reading Rebels @ Trinity SchoolBHUAKaren Daffey (level one assessor)
Wednesday 29th November 2017
Women - South Under 18 Schools Finals - Regional final (pool of 4)
11:00 @ Charterhouse ClubAndrew Mansfield (umpire), Christopher O'Hagan (umpire)
Friday 1st December 2017
Men - Boys Under 18 - Schools Qualification Pools
16:00 @ King Edward VI SchoolRichard Bartlett (umpire)
16:30 @ Magdalen CollegeAndy Stalker (umpire manager), Andrew Mansfield (umpire),
Jim Patel (umpire)
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Men - South Premier Division One
14:30Oxford University v London Edwardians @ Iffley RoadJohn Downer (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
12:30Banbury v Tunbridge Wells @ North Oxfordshire Academy (formerly Drayton School)Colin Toms (umpire coach), Alexander Nelson (umpire),
Huw Richards (umpire)
13:15London Academicals v Trojans @ City of London AcademyRichard Bartlett (umpire)
12:30Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Bournemouth @ Dulwich CollegeAndrew Mansfield (umpire)
14:30Wycombe v West Hampstead @ Bisham AbbeyAndy Stalker (umpire coach), Graeme Cooke (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
14:00Horsham v Reading 2 @ Broadbridge HeathRick Goddard (umpire)
13:15Maidenhead v Surbiton 2 @ Altwood SchoolChristopher O'Hagan (umpire), Liz Spencer (umpire)
11:30Staines v Epsom @ Staines H.C.Ruth Busse (umpire)
13:30Teddington v Oxford University @ Teddington School, Broom RoadMartyn Shuttler (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
11:00Banbury v Spencer @ North Oxfordshire Academy (formerly Drayton School)Annika Midwinter (umpire coach), Michael Dillow (umpire)
10:30London Wayfarers v Hampstead & Westminster 2 @ Battersea ParkGeorgina Kenworthy-Brown (umpire)
13:00Surbiton 3 v Buckingham 2 @ Surbiton HC, Hinchley WoodAshley Hurden (umpire)
13:00Woking v Havant @ Goldsworth ParkMark Cumming (umpire)
Women - South Reserves
James Bartrip (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division 3A
11:45Marlow v Oxford Hawks 2 @ Marlow Sports ClubJointTim Dudgeon, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
12:00Milton Keynes v Wycombe @ Woughton Playing FieldsJointMichael Corran, Mike Vince (umpires)
13:00Oxford v Sonning @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfJointClive Briant, Andy Gwinn (umpires)
12:00Reading 3 v Southgate 2 @ Berkshire S&S Club - Pitch 2JointConrad Hall, Mark Sayers (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 1
11:30Maidenhead 2 v Sonning 2 @ Altwood SchoolJointChad Bosman, Michael Sartorius, Jamie Haworth (umpires)
15:00Marlow 2 v Wycombe 2 @ Marlow Sports ClubJointGraeme Dow, Laurence Kimberley (umpires)
11:30Oxford 2 v Amersham and Chalfont @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfJointAdrian Higgins, Jerry Unsworth (umpires)
10:40Oxford University 2 v Oxford 3 @ Iffley RoadJointRichard Bennett, Paul Berry (umpires)
10:30South Berkshire v Oxford Hawks 3 @ Cantley Playing FieldsJointKim O'Leary (umpire)
14:45Wallingford v Slough 2 @ Wallingford Sports ParkJointJacqui Barlow, Ian Martin, Emma Hewitt, Sarah Wood (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 2
13:00Amersham and Chalfont 2 v South Berkshire 2 @ Amersham and Wycombe CollegeJointJonathan Crowther, Nicholas Wooldridge (umpires)
14:00Banbury 2 v Witney 2 @ North Oxfordshire AcademyJointPaul Hogben, David Hughes (umpires)
11:45Henley 2 v Phoenix and Ranelagh @ Henley Hockey ClubJointHils Farrar-Hockley, Chris Manning (umpires)
10:30Oxford Hawks 4 v Thame @ BRN NearJointStephen Smyth, Mike Tideswell (umpires)
14:30Reading Rockets v Newbury & Thatcham @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubJointFletcher Goodwin, Simon Milford (umpires)
13:15Wallingford 2 v Aylesbury @ Wallingford Sports ParkJointTony Huntley, Ian Martin (umpires)
Women - Trysports Division One - L1 Assessment Match
10:30Sonning 3 v Newbury & Thatcham 2 @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubBHUASimon Milford (level one assessor)
Sunday 3rd December 2017
Men - EH Competitions - Tier 2
14:30Oxford v Banbury 2 @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfOHUAJames Bartrip, Mark Cumming, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Women - EH Competitions - Tier2
12:30Oxford v Henley @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfOHUAJames Bartrip, Mark Cumming, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Wednesday 6th December 2017
Women - South U16 & U14 Schools Finals - Regional finals (pools of 4)
10:00 @ Charterhouse ClubRichard Bartlett (umpire), Andrew Mansfield (umpire),
Martyn Shuttler (umpire)
Saturday 9th December 2017
Men - South Premier Division One
12:30Milton Keynes v London Edwardians @ Woughton Playing FieldsJohn Downer (umpire)
15:00Oxford Hawks v Horsham @ Banbury Road Sports GroundAndy Stalker (umpire coach)
Men - South Premier Division Two
12:30Bournemouth v Banbury @ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)Richard Bartlett (umpire)
11:30Tunbridge Wells v Guildford @ Tonbridge SchoolGraeme Cooke (umpire)
Men - South Reserves
Andrew Mansfield (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
11:45Basingstoke v Teddington @ Down GrangeEllen Schallig (umpire)
13:30Reading 2 v Brighton & Hove @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubMartyn Shuttler (umpire), Bridget Midwinter (assessor)
12:30Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Staines @ Dulwich CollegeRuth Busse (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
12:00Buckingham 2 v Woking @ Stowe SchoolMichael Dillow (umpire)
13:30Havant v Witney @ Havant CollegeGeorgina Kenworthy-Brown (umpire)
14:30PHC Chiswick v London Wayfarers @ Liverpool Victoria Sports GroundJames Bartrip (umpire), Ashley Hurden (umpire)
12:00Trojans 2 v Surbiton 3 @ Trojans HCAnnika Midwinter (umpire coach), Mark Cumming (umpire)
Saturday 16th December 2017
Women - South Premier Division One
10:15Basingstoke v Wimbledon 1A @ Down GrangeRick Goddard (umpire), Liz Spencer (umpire)
14:00Epsom v Tulse Hill & Dulwich @ Therfield SchoolChristopher O'Hagan (umpire)
13:15Maidenhead v Horsham @ Altwood SchoolMartyn Shuttler (umpire)
13:00Surbiton 2 v Brighton & Hove @ Surbiton HC, Hinchley WoodRuth Busse (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
12:00Buckingham 2 v Trojans 2 @ Stowe SchoolJames Bartrip (umpire), Georgina Kenworthy-Brown (umpire)
12:00Hampstead & Westminster 2 v East Grinstead 2 @ Paddington Recreation GroundMichael Dillow (umpire)
13:30Spencer v Surbiton 3 @ Spencer HCAshley Hurden (umpire)
13:00Woking v Witney @ Goldsworth ParkJim Chadbourne (umpire)
Women - South Reserves
Mark Cumming (umpire)
Saturday 6th January to Sunday 7th January 2018
Women - Division Two North
@ AldersleyKaren Daffey (tournament director)
Saturday 20th January to Sunday 21st January 2018
Women - International Event - Women's EuroHockey Indoor Championship III
@ Puconci (SLO)Karen Daffey (technical director appointed by EHF)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk