Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association

Next Week's Fixtures

This page is designed to be easily printed. Click the Go Back button to return to the main site

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is underlined, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 24th February 2018
Men - South Premier Division One
14:30Bromley & Beckenham v Oxford University @ Langley Park Girls SchoolHuw Richards (umpire)
15:00Henley v Indian Gymkhana @ Reading RoadKeith Duffy (umpire)
14:30Old Cranleighans v Oxford Hawks @ Old Cranleighans HCJohn Downer (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
12:30Banbury v Staines @ North Oxfordshire Academy (formerly Drayton School)Annika Midwinter (umpire coach), Andrew Mansfield (umpire)
13:30Guildford v Trojans @ Broadwater SchoolRichard Bartlett (umpire)
13:15London Academicals v Tunbridge Wells @ City of London AcademyGraeme Cooke (umpire), Huw Richards (umpire)
14:30Wycombe v Blackheath and Elthamians @ Bisham AbbeyGraeme Cooke (umpire)
Men - South Reserves
Richard Bartlett (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference North
12:30Sutton Coldfield v Loughborough Students @ Wyndley Leisure CentreEllen Schallig (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference West
13:30Reading v Stourport @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubRick Goddard (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
12:00Brighton & Hove v Staines @ Blatchington Mill SchoolRuth Busse (umpire)
13:30Horsham v Tulse Hill & Dulwich @ Broadbridge HeathChristopher O'Hagan (umpire)
13:15Maidenhead v Oxford University @ Altwood SchoolMark Cumming (umpire), Liz Spencer (umpire),
Martyn Shuttler (umpire)
14:30Surbiton 2 v Basingstoke @ Surbiton HC, Hinchley WoodMartyn Shuttler (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
11:00Banbury v East Grinstead 2 @ North Oxfordshire Academy (formerly Drayton School)Michael Dillow (umpire)
13:30Havant v Hampstead & Westminster 2 @ Havant CollegeJim Chadbourne (umpire)
12:00London Wayfarers v Surbiton 3 @ Battersea ParkJames Bartrip (umpire)
14:30PHC Chiswick v Buckingham 2 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports GroundAshley Hurden (umpire)
14:00Witney v Trojans 2 @ Wood Green SchoolGeorgina Kenworthy-Brown (umpire)
13:00Woking v Spencer @ Goldsworth ParkMark Cumming (umpire)
Men - MBBO Regional 1
11:30Maidenhead v OMT @ Altwood SchoolBHUAGeoff Riley (umpire)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
11:30Reading 3 v Tring @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubBHUA
12:00Sonning v Banbury 2 @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubBHUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
14:00Newbury & Thatcham 2 v Reading 4 @ Henwick WorthyBHUASimon Milford (umpire) Karen Daffey (umpire coach)
11:30Phoenix and Ranelagh v Harrow @ Reading UniversityBHUADawn Collis, Simon Milford (umpires)
Men - London League Division 2
14:30Oxford University 3 v Teddington 3 @ Iffley RoadOHUA
Men - Berkshire Schools
14:30Eton College v Radley College @ Eton College - Keate's LaneBHUA
Women - South Premier Division 3A
11:45Marlow v Eastcote @ Marlow Sports ClubJointDavid Lumsden, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
12:00Milton Keynes v Southgate 2 @ Woughton Playing FieldsJointPaul Berry, Tim Dudgeon (umpires)
13:00Oxford v Reading 3 @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfJointJerry Unsworth, Mike Vince (umpires) Andy Gwinn (umpire coach)
11:40Wycombe v Henley @ Cressex AstroturfJointChad Bosman, John Gott (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 1
14:45Maidenhead 2 v Oxford 2 @ Altwood SchoolJointLes Cooke, Laurence Kimberley, Dawn Tucker (umpires)
11:30Oxford 3 v Amersham and Chalfont @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfJointDavid Hughes, Rob McCulloch (umpires)
12:30Oxford University 2 v Wycombe 2 @ Iffley RoadJointPaul Hogben, Dave Settle (umpires)
12:00South Berkshire v Marlow 2 @ Cantley Playing FieldsJointMel Atkinson, Rachel Mann, Anna Jukes (umpires)
13:15Wallingford v Oxford Hawks 3 @ Wallingford Sports ParkJointJacqui Barlow, Phil Crosby, Beverley Thompson (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 2
14:30Amersham and Chalfont 2 v Wallingford 2 @ Amersham and Wycombe CollegeJointGraeme Dow, Nicholas Wooldridge (umpires)
14:00Banbury 2 v Reading Rockets @ North Oxfordshire AcademyJointMike Tideswell, John Wilkinson (umpires)
11:45Henley 2 v Aylesbury @ Henley Hockey ClubJointIan Martin, Keith Packer, Hils Farrar-Hockley (umpires)
10:00Oxford Hawks 4 v South Berkshire 2 @ BRN NearJointRosanna McEwen-Smith, Paul Summers (umpires) Andy Gwinn (umpire coach)
13:00Phoenix and Ranelagh v Newbury & Thatcham @ Reading UniversityJointChris Goslar, Rik Temmink (umpires)
13:00Thame v Witney 2 @ Thame Leisure CentreJointMichael Corran, Adrian Higgins (umpires)
Sunday 25th February 2018
Women - South Premier Division One
12:00Oxford University v Wimbledon 1A @ Iffley RoadMartyn Shuttler (umpire)
14:30Staines v Horsham @ Staines H.C.Rick Goddard (umpire)
Men - Junior League - Mercian Premier - CANCELLED
13:30Reading U18 v Oxford Hawks U18 @ Banbury Road NorthBHUAGeoff Riley (umpire)
Women - EH Competitions - EH Over 35's Trophy - Round 5
12:30Oxford Hawks v Taunton Over 35s @ St. Edward's SchoolOHUAJames Bartrip, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Women - EH Competitions - Tier 3 Over 35s Cup
14:30Oxford Over 35 v Yate @ Headington School AstroturfOHUADavid Hughes, Stephen Smyth (umpires)
Women - South Premier Division 3A
13:30Oxford Hawks 2 v Oxford @ BRN NearJointRichard Bartlett, Mark Cumming (umpires)
Monday 26th February 2018
Men - BUCS - BUCS
19:30Oxford Brookes Uni 2 v Oxford University 2 @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfOHUARichard Bartlett, Alexander Nelson (umpires)
Wednesday 28th February 2018
Women - BUCS Event - Quarter Final
14:00University of Birmingham v Edinburgh University @ Birmingham UniversityRick Goddard (umpire)
Men - Berkshire Schools Tournament - U13
13:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ Licensed Victuallers' SchoolBHUAGeoff Riley, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Women - BUCS - BUCS Championship - Umpires Supplied by NPUA
14:50Oxford University v Nottingham or Cambridge @ Iffley Road
Women - BUCS - BUCS Cup
13:00Oxford Brookes Uni 4 v Northampton 1st @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfOHUAClive Briant, Neil Holdstock (umpires)
Thursday 1st March 2018
Men - Berkshire Schools
14:00Eton College v Harrow College @ Eton College - Keate's LaneBHUADavid Lumsden, Huw Richards (umpires)
Men - Berkshire Schools Tournament - U12
12:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ St Mary's SchoolBHUAChad Bosman (umpire)
Friday 2nd March 2018
Women - Berkshire Schools Tournament - U12
13:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ Leighton Park SchoolBHUAChad Bosman (umpire)