Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association

Next Week's Fixtures

This page is designed to be easily printed. Click the Go Back button to return to the main site

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is underlined, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Wednesday 27th September 2017
Women - Berkshire Schools Tournament - U16
11:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ Bradfield CollegeBHUASteve Curnock, Graeme Dow, Neil Holdstock, Kevin O'Linn,
Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Thursday 28th September 2017
Women - Berkshire Schools
16:45Bradfield College v Beaconsfield High School @ Bradfield CollegeBHUAChad Bosman, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Saturday 30th September 2017
Men - South Premier Division One
12:30Milton Keynes v Winchester @ Woughton Playing FieldsKeith Duffy (umpire), John Downer (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
15:00Guildford v Bournemouth @ Broadwater SchoolGraeme Cooke (umpire), Huw Richards (umpire)
14:30Staines v Tunbridge Wells @ Staines H.C.Alexander Nelson (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference West
12:00Gloucester City v Trojans @ St. Peters RC SchoolRick Goddard (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
13:15Maidenhead v Brighton & Hove @ Altwood SchoolRuth Busse (umpire), Steve Curnock (umpire)
12:30Oxford University v Tulse Hill & Dulwich @ Iffley RoadChristopher O'Hagan (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
15:00Hampstead & Westminster 2 v Surbiton 3 @ Whitefield SchoolAshley Hurden (umpire)
13:30Havant v Banbury @ Havant CollegeGeorgina Kenworthy-Brown (umpire)
14:30PHC Chiswick v East Grinstead 2 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports GroundJim Chadbourne (umpire)
13:00Woking v London Wayfarers @ Goldsworth ParkMichael Dillow (umpire)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
14:00Newbury & Thatcham v South Berkshire @ Henwick WorthyBHUASimon Milford, Mark Sayers (umpires)
Men - MBBO Cross Over
13:30Reading 3 v Reading 4 @ Berkshire S&S Club - Pitch 2Umpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30Sonning 2 v Harrow @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubBHUAAngela Bowler, Geoff Riley (umpires) David James (umpire coach)
Men - London League Premier Division
15:00Reading 2 v Bromley and Beckenham 2 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubBHUAGeoff Riley, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Women - South Premier Division 3A
13:30Henley v Milton Keynes @ Henley Hockey ClubJointKim O'Leary, Michelle Richards (umpires)
10:30Oxford Hawks 2 v Eastcote @ BRN TopJointJames Bartrip, Mike Vince (umpires) Andy Stalker (umpire coach)
12:00Sonning v Southgate 2 @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubJointAngela Bowler, Dawn Collis (umpires)
11:40Wycombe v Reading 3 @ Cressex AstroturfJointKevin O'Linn, Stephen Smyth (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 1
11:30Amersham and Chalfont v Oxford University 2 @ Amersham and Wycombe CollegeJointAndy Gwinn, David Lumsden, Christopher Proudfoot (umpires)
14:30Oxford 3 v Marlow 2 @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfJointJerry Unsworth, Andy Warne (umpires)
14:00Oxford Hawks 3 v Wycombe 2 @ BRN TopJointLes Cooke, Dave Settle (umpires)
10:30Slough 2 v South Berkshire @ Slough HCJointJoe Daniel, Dawn Tucker, Huw Richards (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
15:00Sonning 2 v Oxford 2 @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubJointJackie Cobner, Conrad Hall, Nicholas Wooldridge (umpires)
14:45Wallingford v Maidenhead 2 @ Wallingford Sports ParkJointJacqui Barlow, Christopher Proudfoot, Agnes Carlisle (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 2
15:30Newbury & Thatcham v Henley 2 @ Henwick WorthyJointSimon Milford, Mark Sayers (umpires)
10:00Oxford Hawks 4 v Banbury 2 @ BRN NearJointFrancesca Harvey, Tony Huntley, Hils Farrar-Hockley, Laurence Kimberley (umpires)
11:30Phoenix and Ranelagh v Wallingford 2 @ Reading UniversityJointMel Atkinson, Chris Manning (umpires)
12:00South Berkshire 2 v Aylesbury @ Birch Hill Recreation GroundJointRichard Higginson, Nicholas Wooldridge, Jackie Cobner (umpires)
13:00Thame v Amersham and Chalfont 2 @ Thame Leisure CentreJointCharlie Baggs, Paul Hogben (umpires)
12:30Witney 2 v Reading Rockets @ Wood Green SchoolJointClive Briant, Michael Corran (umpires)
Sunday 1st October 2017
Men - Conference West
14:00Havant v University of BirminghamAndy Stalker (umpire coach)
Monday 2nd October 2017
Women - Berkshire Schools Tournament - U14
11:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ Bradfield College
11:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ Wellington College