Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association Logo
Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association Logo

Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association

Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is underlined, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Wednesday 20th November 2019
Men - BUCS - Cup
13:00Reading University v Cardiff Metropolitan University 2 @ Reading University Sports ParkBHUASimon Milford, Huw Richards, Richard Bartlett, Rick Goddard (umpires)
Men - BUCS - Midlands Conference Cup
18:10Oxford University 3 v Loughborough 4 @ Iffley Road Sports CentreOHUAJames Bartrip, Mark Cumming (umpires)
Women - BUCS - Cup
14:30Reading University v Birmingham University 4 @ Reading University Sports ParkBHUASimon Milford, Huw Richards, Richard Bartlett, Rick Goddard (umpires)
16:00Reading University 2 v Chichester University @ Reading University Sports ParkBHUANajeeb Rehman, Tom Webb (umpires)
Women - BUCS - ICG Midlands Conference Cup
14:50Oxford University 2 v Oxford Brookes University 3 @ Iffley Road Sports CentreOHUADavid Hughes, Dave Settle, Neil Holdstock, Mike Vince (umpires)
16:30Oxford University 3 v Oxford Brookes University 2 @ Iffley Road Sports CentreOHUAMartyn Shuttler, Richard Young (umpires)
Saturday 23rd November 2019
Men - MBBO Regional One
Reading 2 v Eastcote @ Reading HCBHUAConrad Hall, James R Haworth (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional Two
Reading 4 v Harrow @ Reading HCBHUAJames R Haworth, Chad Bosman (umpires)
10:30South Berkshire v Sonning @ Cantley Playing FieldsBHUADaryl Sudworth (umpire)
Men - MBBO Division One
Maidenhead 2 v Phoenix and Ranelagh @ Altwood SchoolUmpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
15:30Newbury and Thatcham 2 v Thame @ Henwick WorthyUmpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
10:30Sonning 2 v Eastcote 3 @ Berkshire County Sports ClubBHUALaurence Kimberley, Rik Temmink (umpires) Karen Daffey (umpire coach)
Men - MBBO Division Three
12:20Buckingham v Henley 3 @ Stowe SchoolOHUAPaul Berry, David Hughes, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Women - South Premier Division Three A
11:30Reading 3 v Hampstead and Westminster 3 @ Reading HCBHUADavid Lumsden, Tom Webb, Chad Bosman (umpires)
12:00Sonning v Buckingham 2 @ Berkshire County Sports ClubBHUALaurence Kimberley, Hugh Rogers (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier One
11:30Aylesbury v South Berkshire @ Aylesbury Vale AcademyOHUARichard Bennett, Avtar Hunter-Singh, Mike Vince (umpires)
11:45Henley 2 v Slough 2 @ Henley HCOHUAMel Atkinson, Hatty Wood, Richard Bennett (umpires)
14:45Maidenhead 2 v Oxford Hawks 3 @ Altwood SchoolBHUAGraeme Dow, Karen McKinnon (umpires)
14:00Newbury and Thatcham v Banbury @ Henwick WorthyBHUAAngela Bowler, Pat Cross (umpires)
11:30Oxford 2 v Marlow 2 @ Oxford Brookes UniversityOHUAMike Fulwood, Dave Settle (umpires)
13:15Wallingford v Amersham and Chalfont 2 @ Wallingford Sports ParkOHUACharlotte Cockerton, Georgie Metcalfe (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier Two
12:00Oxford 3 v Wallingford 2 @ Headington SchoolOHUAJohn Burdett, Mike Tideswell (umpires)
12:30Oxford Hawks 4 v Thame @ Banbury Road North (Top)OHUAGeorgina Kenworthy-Brown, Donovan Rothman, Thomas Christophers, Paul Hogben (umpires)
10:00Reading Rockets v South Berkshire 2 @ Berkshire County Sports Club (Far)BHUAIan Martin, Andy Parsons (umpires)
13:30Sonning 2 v Oxford University 2 @ Berkshire County Sports ClubBHUAMark Sayers, Stephen Smyth (umpires)
12:30Witney 2 v Phoenix and Ranelagh @ Wood Green SchoolOHUAPaul Hogben, Dawn Tucker, David Hughes (umpires)
10:30Wycombe 2 v Marlow 3 @ Wycombe High SchoolBHUARachel Mann, Beverley Thompson (umpires)
Sunday 24th November 2019
Mixed - EH Championship - Cup
14:00Henley v Wallingford @ Henley HCOHUAJames R Haworth, David Hughes (umpires)
Mixed - EH Championship - Tier 1 Mixed Cup
14:00Banbury v Khalsa Leamington @ North Oxfordshire AcademyOHUALes Cooke, Mark Cumming (umpires)
Mixed - EH Championship - Tier 2
13:00Reading Mixed v Alton @ Reading HCBHUA
Women - EH Championship - Over 45s Tier 1
13:45Oxford Hawks v Bretforton @ St. Edward's SchoolOHUAMarc Bransby, Stephen Smyth (umpires)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk