Berkshire Hockey Umpires Association

Club and School Details

Club Details for Thame

Websitehttp://www.thamehockey.co.uk
Clubhouse NameThame Hockey ClubMap
Playing ColoursLight Blue with Black Trim

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Thame

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

Regional HUA Umpire (Level 2)
Colin Toms
Club Umpire (Assessed)
Laurence Archer, Gareth Birkett, Robert Broadhurst, John Burdett, John Gott, Joshua Lay, Philip Roberts, Clare Seed,
Cam Skea, Vicky Wheeldon
Club Umpire (Unassessed)
Colin Peacock, Emily Seed
No Umpiring Status
Justin Eyre

Future Matches

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person being struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Women - Trysports Premier Two11:30Thame v Wallingford 2 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Women - Trysports Premier Two13:00Phoenix and Ranelagh v Thame @ Reading University Sports Park
Saturday 5th Oct 2019
Women - Trysports Premier Two11:00Thame v Marlow 3 @ Ashfold School
Saturday 12th Oct 2019
Men - MBBO Division OneSonning 2 v Thame @ Berkshire County Sports Club
Women - Trysports Premier Two13:00Thame v Oxford 3 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Saturday 19th Oct 2019
Women - Trysports Premier TwoOxford University 2 v Thame @ Iffley Road Sports Centre
Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Men - MBBO Division One11:30Phoenix and Ranelagh v Thame @ Reading University Sports Park
Women - Trysports Premier Two11:30Thame v South Berkshire 2 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Saturday 9th Nov 2019
Men - MBBO Division OneMaidenhead 2 v Thame @ Altwood School
Women - Trysports Premier Two10:00Reading Rockets v Thame @ Berkshire County Sports Club (Far)
Saturday 16th Nov 2019
Women - Trysports Premier Two11:00Thame v Sonning 2 @ Ashfold School
Saturday 23rd Nov 2019
Men - MBBO Division OneNewbury and Thatcham v Thame @ Henwick Worthy
Women - Trysports Premier Two12:30Oxford Hawks 4 v Thame @ Banbury Road North (Top)
Saturday 30th Nov 2019
Women - Trysports Premier Two11:00Thame v Wycombe 2 @ Ashfold School
Saturday 7th Dec 2019
Women - Trysports Premier Two11:00Witney 2 v Thame @ Wood Green School
Saturday 11th Jan 2020
Women - Trysports Premier TwoWallingford 2 v Thame @ Wallingford Sports Park
Saturday 18th Jan 2020
Women - Trysports Premier Two13:00Thame v Phoenix and Ranelagh @ Thame Leisure Centre
Saturday 25th Jan 2020
Women - Trysports Premier TwoMarlow 3 v Thame @ Marlow Sports Club
Saturday 1st Feb 2020
Women - Trysports Premier Two11:30Oxford 3 v Thame @ Oxford Brookes University
Saturday 8th Feb 2020
Women - Trysports Premier Two11:00Thame v Oxford University 2 @ Ashfold School
Saturday 15th Feb 2020
Women - Trysports Premier TwoSouth Berkshire 2 v Thame @ Cantley Playing Fields
Saturday 29th Feb 2020
Women - Trysports Premier Two13:00Thame v Reading Rockets @ Thame Leisure Centre
Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Women - Trysports Premier TwoSonning 2 v Thame @ Berkshire County Sports Club
Saturday 14th Mar 2020
Women - Trysports Premier Two16:00Thame v Oxford Hawks 4 @ Thame Leisure Centre
Saturday 21st Mar 2020
Women - Trysports Premier TwoWycombe 2 v Thame @ Wycombe High School
Saturday 28th Mar 2020
Women - Trysports Premier Two11:30Thame v Witney 2 @ Thame Leisure Centre

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk